Apply Online for Ration Card in Bihar, Check Status, Report, Helpline Number

0
709

Apply Online for Ration Card in Bihar at epds.bihar.gov.in, Check Status, RCMS Report, Customer Care, Helpline, Support Contact Number: Now people of Bihar can apply online for ration card by filling up the family and personal details on the website given below. To apply for ration card in Bihar you must have a domicile of Bihar state or birth certificate issued by Bihar government along with aadhar card.

Apply Online for Ration Card in Bihar, Check Status, Report, Helpline Number
Apply Online for Ration Card in Bihar, Check Status, Report, Helpline Number

Follow the steps given below to apply online for a ration card in Bihar. People who are looking to apply for a new ration card have to visit the official website http://epds.bihar.gov.in where the applicant has to fill all the mandatory details very carefully. Details entered on the website must match your credential as mentioned on aadhar card and voter ID card. Any incorrect details can lead to disqualifying your ration card application.

Process to Apply Online for Ration Card in Bihar:

Visit the official website http://epds.bihar.gov.in/ and create a login ID and then enter all the required details carefully like your full name, date of birth, aadhar card number, family member, and residential details etc. After filling up these details you have to upload some required documents like Address proof, aadhar card, and photographs. If you are facing any problem in the online application or not able to apply online in that case you contact your SDO office of your Block/Prakhand officer.

After the successful submission of the application, all the documents will be verified by the Bihar state government officials, and then the ration card will be provided by the local/panchayat authority of your village/Gram.

Check Bihar Ratio Card Status Online (District Wise): http://epds.bihar.gov.in/RCIssueSystem/AwedanStatus.aspx

Apply Online for Ration Card in Bihar, Check Status, Report, Helpline Number
Apply Online for Ration Card in Bihar, Check Status, Report, Helpline Number

Check Full List of Ration Card Issued District Wise at sfc.bihar.gov.in:

District NamePHHAAYTotal Beneficiaries
Arwal807211757698297
Aurangabad26245454583317037
Araria49703774327571364
Begusarai45729372638529931
Bhagalpur44024954774495023
Banka32030934121354430
Bhojpur30451965788370307
Buxar15117730483181660
Darbhanga73952692519832045
Gaya45263287788540420
Gopalganj25352362209315732
Jamui22654948585275134
Jehanabad12205723864145921
Katihar51876653413572179
Khagaria28894947382336331
Kishanganj25374765365319112
Kaimur13582042739178559
Lakshisarai11509716012131109
Madhepura32639540221366616
Madhubani663040153849816889
Munger17677939153215932
Muzaffarpur696593140466837059
Nalanda35555785804441361
Nawada24739945410292809
Patna779867120704900571
Purnia54243463044605478
Pashchim Champaran572721115853688574
Purab Champaran718030141478859508
Rohtas29243952026344465
Saharsa30181539090340905
Samastipur657621106222763843
Saran398697100312499009
Shekikhpura684591112979588
Sheohar12788213410141292
Sitamarhi59880775674674481
Siwan37631053745430055
Supaul 38040452751433155
Vaishali48934484805574149
Total143910182479312 16870330

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

eighteen + four =